JUDGE: MR P S ROWE, MENHENIOT, LISKEARD, CORNWALL
Bull, born on or before 31 December 2015 (2 forward)
1st W H D Scott - GROVE BRUTUS 151
2nd Hadley Farms Ltd - AI Z EYTON SAS LEO 1
Bull, born on or between 1 January 2016 and 31 December 2017 (3 forward)
1st Roden Livestock - BRAFFERTON KUDO 7
2nd M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY DYNAMIC 11
3rd Miss C Quantick - BLATCHFORD HERBERT
Bull, born on or after 1 January 2018 (13 forward)
1st R W & S M Bostelmann - AI RUFFORD REGGIE
2nd N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK INSTOW
3rd N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK ILLANDv4th C J Page - Z COTON INQUISTOR
5th R V Hartshorn - Z CILGWRRWG DANIEL
6th Mrs A B Brookes - Z BECKAVEANS BEACH BOY
Cow, born on or before 31 December 2015. Certified in calf or with calf at foot, having had a full time calf in the previous 12 months (3 forward)
1st R V Hartshorn - AI Z CILGWRRWG ZOOM
2nd K V & M A Plain - Z FOXHOLE CLOVER
3rd M E & T E Broome - Z WELLAND VALLEY CLAUDIA 12
Cow or heifer born on or between 1 January and 31 December 2016. Those born after 30 June to be certified in calf or with calf at foot (2 forward)
1st N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK GENIE
2nd R K Rundle - KESTLE DOROTHY 196
Calf, born on or after 1 January 2019 (2 forward)
1st R V Hartshorn - CILGWRRWG SAS ELERI
2nd K V & M A Plain - AI FOXHOLE CLOVER 4
Heifer, born on or between 1 January and 31 December 2017 (14 forward)
1st R V Hartshorn - Z CILGWRRWG CARIAD
2nd R K Rundle - KESTLE DAHLIA 87
3rd R V Hartshorn - Z CILGWRRWG CARYS
4th Miss C Quantick - Z BECKAVEANS BRYHER 2
5th Mrs A B Brookes - Z BECKAVEANS BEACH BELL 2
6th N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK HATTIE
Heifer, born on or between 1 January and 31 December 2018 (14 forward)
1st R K Rundle - AI KESTLE BUTTERCUP 145 (T)
2nd N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK INDIANA
3rd R J Throssell & J A T Warwick - Z BROOMPARK AMBER
4th C W Whitehead - CONAM BELLA
5th R K Rundle - AI KESTLE BUTTERCUP 146 (T)
6th Mrs A B Brookes - Z BECKAVEANS BRACKEN 3
SPECIAL CLASSES
Best male born on or after 1 January 2018
Winner R W & S M Bostelmann - AI RUFFORD REGGIE
Reserve N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK INSTOW
Best young bull on performance and inspection, born after 1 January 2018 and Breedplan recorded
Winner R W & S M Bostelmann - AI RUFFORD REGGIE
Reserve R V Hartshorn - Z CILGWRRWG DANIEL
Male champion
Winner W H D Scott - GROVE BRUTUS 151
Reserve R W & S M Bostelmann - AI RUFFORD REGGIE
Best cow and calf on performance and inspection. Cows to have had at least three full time calves and to be Breedplan recorded – The Centenary Trophy
Winner K V & M A Plain - Z FOXHOLE CLOVER
Reserve R V Hartshorn - AI Z CILGWRRWG SAS ZOOM
Best yearling or two year old heifer – The Midland Club Trophy
Winner R V Hartshorn - Z CILGWRRWG CARIAD
Reserve R K Rundle - AI KESTLE BUTTERCUP 145 (T)
Female champion – The Grove Columbine Perpetual Trophy
Winner R V Hartshorn - AI Z CILGWRRWG SAS ZOOM
Reserve R V Hartshorn - Z CILGWRRWG CARIAD
Breed champion – The Liddell Perpetual Challenge Cup and The Cwpan Parhaol Cilgwrrwg
Winner W H D Scott - GROVE BRUTUS 151
Reserve R V Hartshorn - AI Z CILGWRRWG SAS ZOOM
Best opposite sex to breed champion – The SAS Trophy
Winner R V Hartshorn - AI Z CILGWRRWG SAS ZOOM
Reserve R V Hartshorn - Z CILGWRRWG CARIAD
Best group of three exhibitor bred animals
Winner R V Hartshorn
Reserve W H D Scott
Best exhibitor bred group of animals, one bull, two females – The Ben Luscombe Memorial Perpetual Challenge Cup
Winner R V Hartshorn
Reserve W H D Scott
Best polled animal – The Herbert Tully Perpetual Challenge Cup and The Monkton Perpetual Cup
Winner R V Hartshorn - AI Z CILGWRRWG SAS ZOOM
Reserve Hadley Farms Ltd - AI Z EYTON SAS LEO 1
Best animal forward from an exhibitor is within Wales & West Midlands region – The Powderham Perpetual Silver Challenge Cup
Winner R V Hartshorn
Best homebred pair – The Grove Perpetual Silver Challenge Cup
Winner R V Hartshorn
Reserve N & E Bunkum
Exhibitor gaining most points – The Track Marshall Trophy
Winner R V Hartshorn
Reserve N & E Bunkum
Region gaining most points – The Lionel & Jane Pascoe Perpetual Cup
Winner Region 1
Reserve Region 6
INTERBREED CLASSES
Recorded native bull
Winner R W & S M Bostelmann - AI RUFFORD REGGIE